Samasta Micro Finance
 
Samasta Micro Finance
Samasta Microfinance Limited began operations in March 2008 with an aim to provide financial services to the financially weaker sections in the southern and western states of India.
More >>
Samasta
Samasta_geographical map
Geographic Reach
Samasta sets up its
operations in four districts
of Karnataka
More >>
Samasta
Loan Portfolio , July 2017
Members 1,92,540
Own Portfolio 2,00,38,20,253
Managed Portfolio 33,02,56,565
Yes Bank 44,50,52,046
IDBI Bank 10,71,57,005
IIFL 34,71,22,763
Total AUM 3,23,34,08,63,188
Loan Size Rs. 15,000, Rs. 20,000, Rs. 25,000, Rs. 30,000, Rs. 35,000, Rs. 40,000 
Branches 83
Employees 915
More>>>
Samasta
Samasta
Partners
 
Testimonials
I used to borrow money from a local money lender at high interest rate to sustain my family. I don’t depend on the money lender any more.
-Shalini
More >>
Annual Report Download
Photo Photo Video Video
       
Fair Practices Code Download